Is Rada Quick Mix Black Bean Chili Soup Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- beef stock
- riboflavin
beef stock
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dehydrated black beans, spices including chili pepper, dehydrated vegetables (including onion, bell pepper and garlic), enriched wheat flour (wheat flour, niacin, iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), salt, hydrolyzed soy protein, brown sugar, garlic and onion powder, sugar, beef stock, maltodextrin, yeast extract, silicon dioxide (anti-caking), caramel color, celery seed and extractives of celery.
Check Rada Quick Mix Black Bean Chili Soup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rada Quick Mix Black Bean Chili Soup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Lipton Recipe Secrets Onion Recipe Soup & Dip Mix
LIPTON, SOUP SECRETS, SOUP MIX WITH REAL CHICKEN FLAVOR BROTH, EXTRA NOODLE, EXTRA NOODLE
McCormick Classic Chili Seasoning Mix Packet, 1.25 oz
LIPTON, SOUP SECRETS, SOUP MIX WITH REAL CHICKEN FLAVOR BROTH, NOODLE SOUP, NOODLE SOUP
Knorr Vegetable Soup Mix and Recipe Mix - 1.4 Oz
About this product
Soup · Can, Packet, Pouch, Cup


