Is Rada Quick Mix Black Bean Chili Soup Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • enriched wheat flour
  • wheat flour

enriched wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dehydrated black beans, spices including chili pepper, dehydrated vegetables (including onion, bell pepper and garlic), enriched wheat flour (wheat flour, niacin, iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), salt, hydrolyzed soy protein, brown sugar, garlic and onion powder, sugar, beef stock, maltodextrin, yeast extract, silicon dioxide (anti-caking), caramel color, celery seed and extractives of celery.

Check Rada Quick Mix Black Bean Chili Soup against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Soup · Can, Packet, Pouch, Cup

Flavor
EarthySavorySpicyUmamiGarlicky
Texture
ChunkyCreamy
Commonly used for
SoupLunchDinnerMeal Prep