Is Radiate Kombucha Flower Power Kombucha, Flower Power Gluten Free?

Ingredients
FILTERED WATER, KOMBUCHA CULTURE (YEAST AND BACTERIA CULTURES), SUSTAINABLY FARMED FULL-LEAF OOLONG TEA, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, LOCAL FLORIDA ROSELLE FLOWER PETALS, LOCAL FLORIDA LEMONGRASS, ORGANIC COLD-PRESSED LEMON JUICE
Check Radiate Kombucha Flower Power Kombucha, Flower Power against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Radiate Kombucha Flower Power Kombucha, Flower Power in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Fairlife Core Power Milk Shake High Protein Vanilla - 14 Fl. Oz.
Kodiak Cakes Baker Mills Power Cakes Flapjack and Waffle Mix Wholegrain Buttermilk -- 20 oz
Kodiak Cakes Frontier Oat Gluten Free Power Waffles
BUTTERMILK FLAPJACK & WAFFLE MIX POWER CAKES, BUTTERMILK
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


