Is Radius Toothpaste, Organic, Matcha Mint, Gel Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Glycerin (Certified Organic), Erythritol (Certified Organic), Chamomilla Recutita (Chamomile) Flower Extract (Certified Organic), Cyamopsis Tetragonoloba (Guar) Gum (Certified Organic), Aloe Barbadensis (Aloe Vera) Leaf Juice (Certified Organic), Mentha Piperita (Peppermint) Oil (Certified Organic), Quillaja Saponaria Wood Extract (Certified Organic), Citric Acid, Coconut Water Concentrate (Certified Organic), Tapioca Maltodextrin (Certified Organic), Oryza Sativa (Rice) Powder (Certified Organic), Melia Azadirachta (Neem) Leaf Extract (Certified Organic), Rosa Centifolia (Rose) Flower Extract (Certified Organic), Hibiscus Sabdariffa (Hibiscus) Flower Extract (Certified Organic), Ocimum Sanctum (Holy Basil) Leaf Extract (Certified Organic), Camellia Sinensis (Green Tea) Leaf Powder (Certified Organic), Jasminum Grandiflorum (Jasmine) Extract (Certified Organic), Xanthan Gum.

Check Radius Toothpaste, Organic, Matcha Mint, Gel against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Radius Toothpaste, Organic, Matcha Mint, Gel is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Unknown · Gel Tube

Flavor
Minty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Unknown