Is Radius Toothpaste, Organic, Matcha Mint, Gel Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Glycerin (Certified Organic), Erythritol (Certified Organic), Chamomilla Recutita (Chamomile) Flower Extract (Certified Organic), Cyamopsis Tetragonoloba (Guar) Gum (Certified Organic), Aloe Barbadensis (Aloe Vera) Leaf Juice (Certified Organic), Mentha Piperita (Peppermint) Oil (Certified Organic), Quillaja Saponaria Wood Extract (Certified Organic), Citric Acid, Coconut Water Concentrate (Certified Organic), Tapioca Maltodextrin (Certified Organic), Oryza Sativa (Rice) Powder (Certified Organic), Melia Azadirachta (Neem) Leaf Extract (Certified Organic), Rosa Centifolia (Rose) Flower Extract (Certified Organic), Hibiscus Sabdariffa (Hibiscus) Flower Extract (Certified Organic), Ocimum Sanctum (Holy Basil) Leaf Extract (Certified Organic), Camellia Sinensis (Green Tea) Leaf Powder (Certified Organic), Jasminum Grandiflorum (Jasmine) Extract (Certified Organic), Xanthan Gum.

Check Radius Toothpaste, Organic, Matcha Mint, Gel against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Radius Toothpaste, Organic, Matcha Mint, Gel is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Unknown · Gel Tube

Flavor
Minty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Unknown