Is Rafferty's Garden Banana Mini Yoghurt Drops Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural banana flavour
natural banana flavour
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Natural Yoghurt (42%) (Skim Milk, Cream, Milk Solids, Cultures), Sugar, Banana Puree (14%), Milk Solids, Gelatine, Tapioca Starch, Natural Banana Flavour, Ascorbic Acid, Citric Acid, Mixed Tocopherols (Soy). Contains: Milk, Soy.
Check Rafferty's Garden Banana Mini Yoghurt Drops against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rafferty's Garden Banana Mini Yoghurt Drops in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Garden Lites Gluten Free Veggies Made Great Frozen Banana Chocolate Chip Muffins - 12oz/6ct
Garden Of Life Mykind Organics Turmeric, Vegan Gummy Drops
Moon Pie Banana Flavored 6 Mini Pies Box
GoNanas Mini Banana Bread Muffins Cinnamon Roll
Clio Strawberry Banana Greek Yogurt Mini Bar in Yogurt Coating, 0.78 oz, 8 Ct
About this product
Yogurt · Candy Piece


