Is Rafferty's Garden Spinach & Ricotta Macaroni Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- whole milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Tomato (tomato, Citric Acid) (12%), Spinach (11%), Potato (9%), Pasta (wheat) (7%), Onion (5.5%), Whole Milk, Ricotta (milk) (2%), Kidney Bean Flour, Olive Oil, Canola Oil, Garlic, Basil, Oregano. Contains: Wheat, Milk. May Contain: Barley, Egg.
Check Rafferty's Garden Spinach & Ricotta Macaroni against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rafferty's Garden Spinach & Ricotta Macaroni in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Mission 8 Gluten Free Spinach Tortillas - 10.5oz/6ct
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Kraft Gluten Free Macaroni & Cheese Original
About this product
Pasta · Pouch


