Is Ragin' Cajun Authentic Red Beans & Rice (2 pack) Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor dried
natural flavor dried
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Red beans, parboiled enriched rice (rice, niacin, iron, thiamine mononitrate, folic acid), onion*, red and green bell pepper*, celery* Ragin’ Cajun Original Seasoning (salt, spices, paprika, onion*garlic* celery*), chili powder, caramel color, chipotle pepper*, tricalcium phosphate (anticaking agent), bay leaf*, natural flavor *dried
Check Ragin' Cajun Authentic Red Beans & Rice (2 pack) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ragin' Cajun Authentic Red Beans & Rice (2 pack) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Kelloggs Rice Krispies Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares Original Value Pack 16 Count - 12.4 Oz
Love Crunch Organic Dark Chocolate & Red Berries Granola, 11.5 oz (Pack of 6), Non-GMO, Fair Trade, by Nature's Path
Trader Joes Organic Brown Rice & Quinoa Fusilli Pasta Gluten Free - 2 Pack
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa, Brown & Red Rice with Flaxseed Mix Microwavable Pouch - 8.5oz
Trader Joe's Organic Brown Rice Penne Pasta-16oz (4 Pack)
Where to buy
Ragin' Cajun Authentic Red Beans & Rice (2 pack) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Rice · Can


