Is Ragolds, Passports Butter Cream Sea Salt Hard Caramel All Natural GF (5 Lbs) Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whey
- cream
- concentrated butter
- butter
whey
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Cream, Whey, Butter, Concentrated Butter, Salt, Caramelized Sugar Syrup, Cane Sugar Syrup, Sunflower Lecithin (Emulsifier)
Check Ragolds, Passports Butter Cream Sea Salt Hard Caramel All Natural GF (5 Lbs) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ragolds, Passports Butter Cream Sea Salt Hard Caramel All Natural GF (5 Lbs) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Del Monte Fresh Cut Cream Style Sweet Corn with Natural Sea Salt
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Sea Salt Caramel Chocolate Crunch Frozen Yogurt Ice Cream, 4 Bars
Halo Top Creamery, Ice Cream Sea Salt Caramel, 16 Fl Oz
Morton® All-Natural Coarse Sea Salt - for Rubs, Roasts, and Finishing, 17.6 oz Canister
Private Selection™ Sea Salt Caramel Truffle Ice Cream
Where to buy
Ragolds, Passports Butter Cream Sea Salt Hard Caramel All Natural GF (5 Lbs) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


