Is Raid Outdoor Fresh Scent Flying Insect Killer 7 Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • caution: causes moderate eye irritation

caution: causes moderate eye irritation

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Raid Flying Insect Killer is specially formulated to kill a number of flying insects. Flying insect spray kills on contact and can be used both indoors and outdoors.

Check Raid Outdoor Fresh Scent Flying Insect Killer 7 against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Raid Outdoor Fresh Scent Flying Insect Killer 7 is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Unknown · Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Oily
Commonly used for
Indoor Outdoor Use