Is RAIN CITY CRUNCH Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- heavy cream
- honey
- cream
- milk
- butter
heavy cream
Dietitian noteCream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PURE CANE SUGAR, GLUTEN FREE OATS, ALMONDS, BUTTER (CREAM (MILK), SALT), PECANS, PUMPKIN SEEDS, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR), HONEY, CREAM (HEAVY CREAM (MILK)), SESAME SEEDS, KOSHER SALT, ORGANIC VITAMIN E (TOCOPHEROLS DERIVED FROM SOY) AS PRESERVATIVE.
Check RAIN CITY CRUNCH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RAIN CITY CRUNCH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Quaker Rice Cakes Chocolate Crunch 7.23 Ounce Plastic Bag
Catalina Crunch Cereal Cinnamon Toast, 9 Ounce
Love Crunch Organic Dark Chocolate & Red Berries Granola, 11.5 oz (Pack of 6), Non-GMO, Fair Trade, by Nature's Path
Nature's Path, Love Crunch, Granola, Organic, Dark Chocolate & Peanut Butter, 11.5 oz
General Mills Cheerios Oat Crunch Cinnamon
About this product
Snack · Bar


