Is RAINBOW BERRY FLAVORED XTREMES SOUR BITES CANDY, RAINBOW BERRY Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Description
Colorful bite sized pieces offer intense rainbow berry flavor, a tangy sour exterior and chewy interior. Eaten as quick snacks, party treats, or shared in groups, reviewers describe bold sourness, lively sweetness, and sticky chew; many enjoy the balance while some report the sour coating as overpowering for their taste.

Description
Colorful bite sized pieces offer intense rainbow berry flavor, a tangy sour exterior and chewy interior. Eaten as quick snacks, party treats, or shared in groups, reviewers describe bold sourness, lively sweetness, and sticky chew; many enjoy the balance while some report the sour coating as overpowering for their taste.
Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Corn Starch, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Food Starch - Modified (Corn), Contains Less Than 2% Of: Food Starch - Modified (Potato), Wheat Starch, Malic Acid, Palm Oil, Citric Acid, Artificial Flavors, Salt, Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Potassium Citrate, Colors Added, Carmine, Blue 1
Check RAINBOW BERRY FLAVORED XTREMES SOUR BITES CANDY, RAINBOW BERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RAINBOW BERRY FLAVORED XTREMES SOUR BITES CANDY, RAINBOW BERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
RAINBOW BERRY FLAVORED XTREMES SOUR BITES CANDY, RAINBOW BERRY is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


