Is RAINBOW BERRY FLAVORED XTREMES SOUR BITES CANDY, RAINBOW BERRY Dairy Free?

Description
Colorful bite sized pieces offer intense rainbow berry flavor, a tangy sour exterior and chewy interior. Eaten as quick snacks, party treats, or shared in groups, reviewers describe bold sourness, lively sweetness, and sticky chew; many enjoy the balance while some report the sour coating as overpowering for their taste.

Description
Colorful bite sized pieces offer intense rainbow berry flavor, a tangy sour exterior and chewy interior. Eaten as quick snacks, party treats, or shared in groups, reviewers describe bold sourness, lively sweetness, and sticky chew; many enjoy the balance while some report the sour coating as overpowering for their taste.
Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Corn Starch, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Food Starch - Modified (Corn), Contains Less Than 2% Of: Food Starch - Modified (Potato), Wheat Starch, Malic Acid, Palm Oil, Citric Acid, Artificial Flavors, Salt, Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Potassium Citrate, Colors Added, Carmine, Blue 1
Check RAINBOW BERRY FLAVORED XTREMES SOUR BITES CANDY, RAINBOW BERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RAINBOW BERRY FLAVORED XTREMES SOUR BITES CANDY, RAINBOW BERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
RAINBOW BERRY FLAVORED XTREMES SOUR BITES CANDY, RAINBOW BERRY is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


