Is Rainbow chip granola bars with milk chocolate, Dipps Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk powder
- milk
- lactose
- modified milk
- honey blend
- glycerin
- chocolate chips
- polyglycerol polyricinoleate
- chocolate liquor
- +2 more
milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GRANOLA (WHOLE GRAIN ROLLED OATS, ROLLED WHOLE WHEAT, BROWN SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL, INVERT SUGAR, DRIED UNSWEETENED COCONUT, HONEY BLEND, BAKING SODA, NATURAL FLAVOUR, MODIFIED MILK INGREDIENTS), MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK POWDER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SOY LECITHIN, POLYGLYCEROL POLYRICINOLEATE, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOUR), WHOLE GRAIN BROWN RICE CRISPS (WHOLE GRAIN BROWN RICE FLOUR, SUGAR, BARLEY MALT, SALT, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS), GLUCOSE, CANDY COATED CHIPS (CHOCOLATE CHIPS, SUGAR, COLOUR, TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, SPIRULINA EXTRACT, BEET JUICE CONCENTRATE, CARNAUBA WAX, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE), BROWN SUGAR, CHOCOLATY DRIZZLE (SUGAR, MODIFIED PALM KERNEL OIL, MODIFIED PALM OIL, COCOA, LACTOSE, SOY LECITHIN), GLUCOSE SOLIDS, INVERT SUGAR, GLYCERIN, SHORTENING (CANOLA, PALM AND PALM KERNEL OIL), SORBITOL, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, BHT (PRESERVATIVE), CITRIC ACID, WATER, PEANUTS, NATURAL FLAVOUR. CONTAINS OAT, WHEAT, MILK, SOY, BARLEY, AND PEANUT INGREDIENTS. MAY CONTAIN TREE NUTS.
Check Rainbow chip granola bars with milk chocolate, Dipps against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rainbow chip granola bars with milk chocolate, Dipps in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Rainbow chip granola bars with milk chocolate, Dipps is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bar


