Is Rainbow chip granola bars with milk chocolate, Dipps Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- lactose
- milk chocolate
- milk powder
- modified milk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GRANOLA (WHOLE GRAIN ROLLED OATS, ROLLED WHOLE WHEAT, BROWN SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL, INVERT SUGAR, DRIED UNSWEETENED COCONUT, HONEY BLEND, BAKING SODA, NATURAL FLAVOUR, MODIFIED MILK INGREDIENTS), MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK POWDER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SOY LECITHIN, POLYGLYCEROL POLYRICINOLEATE, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOUR), WHOLE GRAIN BROWN RICE CRISPS (WHOLE GRAIN BROWN RICE FLOUR, SUGAR, BARLEY MALT, SALT, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS), GLUCOSE, CANDY COATED CHIPS (CHOCOLATE CHIPS, SUGAR, COLOUR, TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, SPIRULINA EXTRACT, BEET JUICE CONCENTRATE, CARNAUBA WAX, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE), BROWN SUGAR, CHOCOLATY DRIZZLE (SUGAR, MODIFIED PALM KERNEL OIL, MODIFIED PALM OIL, COCOA, LACTOSE, SOY LECITHIN), GLUCOSE SOLIDS, INVERT SUGAR, GLYCERIN, SHORTENING (CANOLA, PALM AND PALM KERNEL OIL), SORBITOL, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, BHT (PRESERVATIVE), CITRIC ACID, WATER, PEANUTS, NATURAL FLAVOUR. CONTAINS OAT, WHEAT, MILK, SOY, BARLEY, AND PEANUT INGREDIENTS. MAY CONTAIN TREE NUTS.
Check Rainbow chip granola bars with milk chocolate, Dipps against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rainbow chip granola bars with milk chocolate, Dipps in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 6 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Rainbow chip granola bars with milk chocolate, Dipps is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bar


