Is RAINBOW FAT FREE SHERBET, RAINBOW Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
- mono & diglycerides
- natural flavor
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Whey, Nonfat Milk, Orange Puree (Water, Concentrated Orange Juice, Orange Pulp, Corn Syrup, Natural Flavor), Lemon Puree (Water, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Orange Juice Concentrate, Orange Pulp, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor), Lime Puree (Lime Juice Concentrate, Orange Juice Concentrate, Orange Pulp, Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, Artificial Color (Yellow 5, Blue 1)), Cream, Citric Acid, Carob Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Mono & Diglycerides, Methyl Cellulose, Pectin, Annatto (Vegetable Color), Artificial Color (Red 40, Yellow 5, Yellow 6, Blue 1), Natural Flavor,contributed A Negligible Amount Of Fat, Contains: Milk
Check RAINBOW FAT FREE SHERBET, RAINBOW against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RAINBOW FAT FREE SHERBET, RAINBOW in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Swanson Chicken Broth 99% Fat Free 32oz. Box
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Reduced Fat with Olive Oil - 30 Fl. Oz.
Fairlife Milk - 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered 52 Fluid Ounce Bottle
Where to buy
RAINBOW FAT FREE SHERBET, RAINBOW is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


