Is Rainbow Hoops Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- dextrose
- polysorbate 80
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Faba bean flour, Corn starch, Faba bean protein, Tapioca starch, Potato protein, Gluten free oat protein concentrate, Corn flour, Sea salt, Citric acid, Soluble corn fiber, Tagatose, Avocado oil, Lemon juice from concentrate, Beet juice concentrate (for color, contains sugars), Turmeric extract (for color, contains Polysorbate 80), Spirulina extract (for color), Monk fruit juice concentrate, Natural flavors (contains dextrose)
Check Rainbow Hoops against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rainbow Hoops in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Crisp, Piece


