Is Rainbow Light Kids One™ Multivitamin & Mineral Fruit Punch -- 90 Chewable Tablets Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- magnesium stearate
- natural pinapple flavor
- natural cherry flavor
- dextrose
magnesium stearate
Dietitian noteMagnesium stearate (also called e572) refers to the magnesium salt of stearic acid. It may be derived from animal fat.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Natural Mineral Or Vegetable Source Fructose, Dextrose, Stearic Acid, Natural Pinapple Flavor, Silica, Natural Orange Flavor, Natural Cherry Flavor, Citric Acid, Magnesium Stearate
Check Rainbow Light Kids One™ Multivitamin & Mineral Fruit Punch -- 90 Chewable Tablets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rainbow Light Kids One™ Multivitamin & Mineral Fruit Punch -- 90 Chewable Tablets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Crystal Light Fruit Punch On-The-Go Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.09 oz Packets
TUMS Antacid Chewable Tablets for Heartburn Relief, Ultra Strength, Assorted Fruit, 72 Tablets
RAINBOW, ORANGE DREAM, COTTON CANDY, VERRY BERRY, FRUIT PUNCH, BANANA SPLIT SWIRL STIX, RAINBOW, ORANGE DREAM, COTTON CANDY, VERRY BERRY, FRUIT PUNCH, BANANA SPLIT
Crystal Light Variety Pack - Lemonade, Fruit Punch, Raspberry Lemonade, Wild Strawberry
Nuun Sport Fruit Punch Electrolyte Supplement Water Enhancer Tablets
Where to buy
Rainbow Light Kids One™ Multivitamin & Mineral Fruit Punch -- 90 Chewable Tablets is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Piece


