Is Rainbow Light Men's One Multivitamin Supplement Tablets Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- lipase
- enzyme
- amylase
- pantothenic acid
- +4 more
lipase
Dietitian noteLipase is an enzyme that comes from the stomachs and tongue glands of animals and may contain alpha-gal.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+4 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 8 flagged ingredients, plus alpha-gal friendly products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Vitamin A, Vitamin C, Vitamin D, Vitamin E, Vitamin K, Thiamin, Riboflavin, Niacin, Vitamin B6, Folate, Vitamin B12, Biotin, Pantothenic Acid, Choline, Calcium, lodine, Magnesium, Zinc, Selenium, Copper, Manganese, Chromium, Molybdenum, Organic Rainbow Superfoods Blend: Organic Spirulina, Organic Beet (Root), Organic Broccoli (Plant), Organic Kale (Leaf), Organic Spinach (Leaf), Organic Blackberry (Fruit), Organic Blueberry (Fruit), Organic Carrot (Root), Organic Cranberry (Fruit). Men's Nourishing Blend: Organic Chlorella, Organic Green Tea (Leaf) Extract, Lycopene. Enzyme and Probiotic Blend: Ginger (Root) Juice Extract, Amylase, Protease, Xylanase, Maltase, Glucoamylase, Hemicellulase, Beta-Glucanase, Phytase, Cellulase, Alpha-galactosidase, Lipase, Lactase, Invertase, Bacillus Coagulans, Inositol, Citrus (Fruit) Bioflavonoids. Microcrystalline Cellulose, Coating (Hypromellose, Medium-Chain Triglycerides, Inulin).
Check Rainbow Light Men's One Multivitamin Supplement Tablets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rainbow Light Men's One Multivitamin Supplement Tablets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
I Can't Believe It's Not Butter! Vegetable Oil Spread, 28%, The Light One
Vitafusion Women's Bone And Metabolism Daily Multivitamin Gummy Formula Tablets
One A Day Women's VitaCraves Multivitamin Gummies 170 Count
Nuun Sport Fruit Punch Electrolyte Supplement Water Enhancer Tablets
Lactaid® Fast Act Vanilla Twist® Chewable Lactase Enzyme Supplement Tablets 32 ct Box
About this product
Supplement · Piece


