Is Rainbow Light Performance Energy for Men Tablets Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat
- dextrin
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
citrus bioflavonoid complex, rutin, quercetin, hesperidin, inositol, performance & stamina blend (equivalent to , 5 , 940, powder), l-arginine, muira puama (root), : 1 extract, asian ginseng (root), american ginseng (root), eleuthero (root), saw palmetto (berry), extract, yielding : 180 mg, fatty acids, ginkgo (leaf), yielding : (9, flavone glycosides, terpene lactones, organic spirulina, ginger (root), complete digestive support : protease, amylase, lipase, cellulase, bromelain, probioactive (bacillus coagulans), other : (natural mineral and vegetable source), : microcrystalline cellulose, stearic acid, modified cellulose, silica , coating : vegetable food glaze (dextrin , dextrose , soy lecithin , carboxy methyl cellulose , sodium citrate)
Check Rainbow Light Performance Energy for Men Tablets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rainbow Light Performance Energy for Men Tablets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Hellmann's Light Mayonnaise For a Creamy Condiment Light Mayo Squeeze Bottle Made With 100% Cage-Free Eggs 20 oz
Hellmann's Mayonnaise For a Creamy Condiment Light Mayo Made With 100% Cage-Free Eggs 30 oz
Hellmann's Light Mayonnaise for Delicious Sandwiches Squeeze Mayo Rich in Omega 3-ALA 11.5 oz
Crystal Light On-The-Go Sugar-Free Grape Energy Drink Mix with Caffeine, 10 - 1.1 oz Wrappers
TUMS TUMS Ultra Strength Chewable Antacid Tablets for Heartburn Relief, Assorted Berries - 72 Count
Where to buy
Rainbow Light Performance Energy for Men Tablets is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Piece


