Is Rainbow Light Vibrance Multivitamin, Women's One, Tablets Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Vitamin A (as beta-carotene), Vitamin C (as ascorbic acid), Vitamin D3 (as cholecalciferol), Vitamin E (as d-alpha tocopheryl succinate), Vitamin K (as phytonadione), Thiamin (as thiamin mononitrate), Riboflavin (vitamin B2), Niacin (as niacinamide), Vitamin B6 (as pyridoxine hydrochloride), Folate (as 400 mcg DFE (240 mcg folic acid)), Vitamin B12 (as methylcobalamin), Biotin, Pantothenic Acid (as d-calcium pantothenate), Calcium (as calcium carbonate), Iron (as ferrous fumarate), Iodine (from kelp), Magnesium (as magnesium oxide from seawater), Zinc (as zinc citrate), Selenium (as L-selenomethionine), Copper (as copper chelate), Manganese (as manganese citrate), Molybdenum (as molybdenum glycinate chelate), Organic Rainbow Blend: Organic Spirulina, Organic Beet (root), Organic Broccoli (stem, floret), Organic Kale (leaf), Organic Spinach (leaf), Organic Blackberry (fruit), Organic Blueberry (fruit), Organic Carrot (root), Organic Cranberry (fruit), Women's Botanical Blend: Organic Maca (root) Extract, Organic Pomegranate (seed) Extract, Organic Rhodiola (root) Extract, Organic Chlorella, Lutein (from Aztec marigold flower), Digestive Enzyme Blend: Ginger (root) Juice Extract, Bromelain (from pineapple stem), Papain (from papaya fruit latex), Bacillus coagulans MTCC 5856 (1 billion CFU), Other ingredients: Microcrystalline cellulose, maltodextrin, coating (hydroxypropyl cellulose, hypromellose, carnauba wax), croscarmellose sodium.
Check Rainbow Light Vibrance Multivitamin, Women's One, Tablets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rainbow Light Vibrance Multivitamin, Women's One, Tablets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
I Can't Believe It's Not Butter! Vegetable Oil Spread, 28%, The Light One
Vitafusion Women's Bone And Metabolism Daily Multivitamin Gummy Formula Tablets
Nature's Bounty Women's Multivitamin With Collagen Gummies
Vitafusion Complete Multivitamin, Women's, Gummies, Natural Berry Flavors
One A Day VitaCraves Multivitamin/Multimineral Supplement, Men's, Gummies
Where to buy
Rainbow Light Vibrance Multivitamin, Women's One, Tablets is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


