Is Rainbow Light Vibrance Multivitamin, Women's One, Tablets Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 9 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • ginger
  • bacillus coagulans mtcc 5856
  • as d-calcium pantothenate
  • as calcium carbonate
  • +5 more

ginger

Dietitian note

Enzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+5 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vitamin A (as beta-carotene), Vitamin C (as ascorbic acid), Vitamin D3 (as cholecalciferol), Vitamin E (as d-alpha tocopheryl succinate), Vitamin K (as phytonadione), Thiamin (as thiamin mononitrate), Riboflavin (vitamin B2), Niacin (as niacinamide), Vitamin B6 (as pyridoxine hydrochloride), Folate (as 400 mcg DFE (240 mcg folic acid)), Vitamin B12 (as methylcobalamin), Biotin, Pantothenic Acid (as d-calcium pantothenate), Calcium (as calcium carbonate), Iron (as ferrous fumarate), Iodine (from kelp), Magnesium (as magnesium oxide from seawater), Zinc (as zinc citrate), Selenium (as L-selenomethionine), Copper (as copper chelate), Manganese (as manganese citrate), Molybdenum (as molybdenum glycinate chelate), Organic Rainbow Blend: Organic Spirulina, Organic Beet (root), Organic Broccoli (stem, floret), Organic Kale (leaf), Organic Spinach (leaf), Organic Blackberry (fruit), Organic Blueberry (fruit), Organic Carrot (root), Organic Cranberry (fruit), Women's Botanical Blend: Organic Maca (root) Extract, Organic Pomegranate (seed) Extract, Organic Rhodiola (root) Extract, Organic Chlorella, Lutein (from Aztec marigold flower), Digestive Enzyme Blend: Ginger (root) Juice Extract, Bromelain (from pineapple stem), Papain (from papaya fruit latex), Bacillus coagulans MTCC 5856 (1 billion CFU), Other ingredients: Microcrystalline cellulose, maltodextrin, coating (hydroxypropyl cellulose, hypromellose, carnauba wax), croscarmellose sodium.

Check Rainbow Light Vibrance Multivitamin, Women's One, Tablets against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Rainbow Light Vibrance Multivitamin, Women's One, Tablets is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Supplement · Piece

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
On The GoBreakfast