Is Rainbow Light Vitamin D3 1000 IU Lemon Flavor Sunny Gummies Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
Vitamin D (As D3 Cholecalciferol), Glucose Syrup, Organic Cane Sugar, Water, Gelatin, Citric Acid, Lactic Acid, Glazing Agent (Vegetable Oil, Beeswax), Natural Color (Curcumin), Natural Flavor (Lemon), Tartaric Acid
Check Rainbow Light Vitamin D3 1000 IU Lemon Flavor Sunny Gummies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rainbow Light Vitamin D3 1000 IU Lemon Flavor Sunny Gummies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
TUNA CREATIONS, LIGHTLY MARINATED PREMIUM CHUNK LIGHT TUNA, LEMON PEPPER, LEMON PEPPER
12 FLAVOR GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
Halls Relief, Relieves Coughs and Soothes Sore Throats, Honey Lemon Flavor
Emergen-C Super Orange Vitamin C Immune Supplement Fizzy Drink Mix Packets 1000 mg
Crystal Light Lemon Iced Tea On-The-Go Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.7 oz Packets
Where to buy
Rainbow Light Vitamin D3 1000 IU Lemon Flavor Sunny Gummies is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


