Is Rainbow Light Women's One Multivitamin Gluten Free Tablets Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- lipase
- amylase
lipase
Dietitian noteLipase is an enzyme that comes from the stomachs and tongue glands of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dong Quai (Root), :1 Extract, Organic Spirulina, Red Clover (Blossoms), :1 Vegetable Juice Complex (Equivalent To 40Vegetable Powder), Kale, Spinach, Dandelion Greens, Beet, Complete Digestive Support: Protease (664 Hut), Amylase (226 Du), Lipase (2 Fip), Cellulase (3 Cu), Other (Natural Mineral Or Vegetable Source), Microcrystalline Cellulose, Stearic Acid, Modified Cellulose, Silica, Coating: Vegetable Glaze
Check Rainbow Light Women's One Multivitamin Gluten Free Tablets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rainbow Light Women's One Multivitamin Gluten Free Tablets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
I Can't Believe It's Not Butter! Vegetable Oil Spread, 28%, The Light One
Vitafusion Women's Bone And Metabolism Daily Multivitamin Gummy Formula Tablets
One A Day Women's VitaCraves Multivitamin Gummies 170 Count
Nature's Bounty Women's Multivitamin With Collagen Gummies
One A Day Men's Complete Multivitamin 200 Tablets
Where to buy
Rainbow Light Women's One Multivitamin Gluten Free Tablets is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


