Is RAINBOW PEPPERCORN WILD ALASKAN SALMON JERKY, RAINBOW PEPPERCORN Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wild Alaskan Keta Salmon, Sugar, Salt, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Water, Spices, Lemon Powder, Onion Powder, Garlic, Black Pepper Extract, Rosemary Extract, Sunflower Oil.
Check RAINBOW PEPPERCORN WILD ALASKAN SALMON JERKY, RAINBOW PEPPERCORN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RAINBOW PEPPERCORN WILD ALASKAN SALMON JERKY, RAINBOW PEPPERCORN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Chicken of the Sea Salmon Pink Sustainably Wild-Caught Skinless & Boneless - 2.5 Oz
Gorton’s Crispy Battered Fish 100% Whole Fillets (Not Minced), Wild Caught Alaskan Pollock, Frozen, 10 Count, 19 Ounce Resealable Bag
Chicken of the Sea Wild Caught Alaskan Pink Salmon in Spring Water Packet 5 oz
Morey's Marinated Wild Alaskan Salmon Seasoned Grill
Chicken of the Sea Wild Caught Alaskan Pink Salmon, Skinless & Boneless 5 oz
Where to buy
RAINBOW PEPPERCORN WILD ALASKAN SALMON JERKY, RAINBOW PEPPERCORN is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Strip


