Is Rainbow Ribbons Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified starch
modified starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Wheat Flour, Glucose Syrup, Dextrose, Modified Starch (Potato, Tapioca), Palm Oil, Acid: Citric Acid; Stabilisers: Carboxymethylcellulose, Acacia Gum; Glazing Agent: Hydroxypropyl Cellulose; Flavourings, Fruit and Vegetable Concentrates (Safflower, Spirulina, Carrot, Hibiscus, Sweet Potato, Apple, Radish, Cherry), Antioxidants: Tocopherols, Ascorbic Acid.
Check Rainbow Ribbons against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rainbow Ribbons in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Piece


