Is RAISIN BRAN Cereal Kellogg's Raisin Bran Breakfast Cereal, Original, Excellent Source of Fiber, 16.6oz Vegan?

Description
Sweet, slightly tangy notes contrast with crisp, toasted flakes and occasional chewy pieces, creating a mix of crunchy and soft textures. Commonly eaten at breakfast with milk or yogurt, used as a topping or quick snack. Reviewers note consistent crunch, predictable sweetness, and occasional variability in chewy piece distribution pattern.

Description
Sweet, slightly tangy notes contrast with crisp, toasted flakes and occasional chewy pieces, creating a mix of crunchy and soft textures. Commonly eaten at breakfast with milk or yogurt, used as a topping or quick snack. Reviewers note consistent crunch, predictable sweetness, and occasional variability in chewy piece distribution pattern.
Ingredients
Whole Grain Wheat, Raisins, Wheat Bran, Sugar, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Contains Two Percent Or Less Of Salt, Malt Flavoring, Invert Sugar, Niacinamide, Reduced Iron, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Zinc Oxide, Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Thiamin Hydrochloride (Vitamin B1), Vitamin A Palmitate, Folic Acid, Vitamin D, Vitamin B12
Check RAISIN BRAN Cereal Kellogg's Raisin Bran Breakfast Cereal, Original, Excellent Source of Fiber, 16.6oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RAISIN BRAN Cereal Kellogg's Raisin Bran Breakfast Cereal, Original, Excellent Source of Fiber, 16.6oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Kellogg's Rice Krispies, Breakfast Cereal, Original, Large Size, 18 Oz
Corn Flakes Breakfast Cereal Original - 12 Oz
Kellogg's Crispix Cold Breakfast Cereal, 8 Vitamins and Minerals, Family Size, Original, 18oz Box (1 Box)
Quaker Life Cereal Original Multigrain Breakfast Cereal
Kellogg’s Rice Krispies Breakfast Cereal, Original, Fat-Free, Family Size, 24 oz Box
Where to buy
RAISIN BRAN Cereal Kellogg's Raisin Bran Breakfast Cereal, Original, Excellent Source of Fiber, 16.6oz is available at 16 retailers
About this product
Cereal · Flake


