Is RAISIN BRAN Cereal Kellogg's Raisin Bran Breakfast Cereal, Original, Excellent Source of Fiber, 16.6oz Dairy Free?

Description
Sweet, slightly tangy notes contrast with crisp, toasted flakes and occasional chewy pieces, creating a mix of crunchy and soft textures. Commonly eaten at breakfast with milk or yogurt, used as a topping or quick snack. Reviewers note consistent crunch, predictable sweetness, and occasional variability in chewy piece distribution pattern.

Description
Sweet, slightly tangy notes contrast with crisp, toasted flakes and occasional chewy pieces, creating a mix of crunchy and soft textures. Commonly eaten at breakfast with milk or yogurt, used as a topping or quick snack. Reviewers note consistent crunch, predictable sweetness, and occasional variability in chewy piece distribution pattern.
Ingredients
Whole Grain Wheat, Raisins, Wheat Bran, Sugar, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Contains Two Percent Or Less Of Salt, Malt Flavoring, Invert Sugar, Niacinamide, Reduced Iron, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Zinc Oxide, Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Thiamin Hydrochloride (Vitamin B1), Vitamin A Palmitate, Folic Acid, Vitamin D, Vitamin B12
Check RAISIN BRAN Cereal Kellogg's Raisin Bran Breakfast Cereal, Original, Excellent Source of Fiber, 16.6oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RAISIN BRAN Cereal Kellogg's Raisin Bran Breakfast Cereal, Original, Excellent Source of Fiber, 16.6oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Kellogg's Rice Krispies, Breakfast Cereal, Original, Large Size, 18 Oz
Corn Flakes Breakfast Cereal Original - 12 Oz
Kellogg's Crispix Cold Breakfast Cereal, 8 Vitamins and Minerals, Family Size, Original, 18oz Box (1 Box)
Quaker Life Cereal Original Multigrain Breakfast Cereal
Kellogg’s Rice Krispies Breakfast Cereal, Original, Fat-Free, Family Size, 24 oz Box
Where to buy
RAISIN BRAN Cereal Kellogg's Raisin Bran Breakfast Cereal, Original, Excellent Source of Fiber, 16.6oz is available at 16 retailers
About this product
Cereal · Flake


