Is Rajah Tandoori Masala 400G Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Ground Coriander, Iodised Salt (Salt, Potassium Iodate), Ground Cumin, Ground Cinnamon, Sugar, Ground Chilli, Lemon Juice Powder, Ground Celery , Ground Cardamom, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Ground Black Pepper, Ground Ginger, Ground Bay, Acidity Regulator: E330, Ground Clove, Ground Fenugreek, Natural Colours: E160c & E100, Natural Lemon Flavour
Check Rajah Tandoori Masala 400G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rajah Tandoori Masala 400G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Sukhi's Chicken Tikka Masala
Patak's Tastes Of India Simmer Sauce, Tikka Masala Curry, 15-Ounce
CHICKEN TIKKA MASALA WITH BASMATI RICE ROASTED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN SIMMERED WITH TANDOORI SPICES IN A ROBUST, CREAMY TOMATO SAUCE, CHICKEN TIKKA MASALA
Maya Kaimal Tikka Masala Indian Simmer Sauce Toasty Spices and Tangy Tomato
Trader Joe's Paneer Tikka Masala With Spinach Basmati Rice
Where to buy
Rajah Tandoori Masala 400G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


