Is Raku Korean Style Chicken Rice Box Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cooked Rice (water, Rice, Sugar, Rapeseed Oil, Salt, Rapeseed Oil, Molasses), Gochujang Chilli Chicken (29%) (roasted Chicken Breast Chunks (chicken, Tapioca Starch, Dextrose, D-xylose, Salt), Sugar, Red Chillies, Rice, Water, Corn Syrup, Red Pepper Powder, Salt, Vinegar, Soya Bean, Alcohol, Wheat Extract, Garlic Concentrate (garlic, Thickener (maltodextrin), Water, Salt), Wheat Gluten, Koji-starter, Yeast Extract, Maltodextrin), Edamame Beans (12%) (soya), Sugar, Water, Rapeseed Oil, Savoy Cabbage, Sweetheart Cabbage, Carrot, Red Cabbage, Chilli Puree, Salt, Black And White Sesame Seeds, Chive, Modified Starch, Sesame Seed Oil, Pasteurised Free Range Egg And Egg Yolk, Lime Juice Concentrate, Spirit Vinegar, Corn Syrup, Wheat Flour, Sea Salt, Garlic Puree, Yeast Extract, Rice Flour, Lemon Juice From Concentrate, Onion Puree, Wheat, Dried Carrot, Dried Onion Contains Soya, Wheat, Sesame Seeds and Egg.

Check Raku Korean Style Chicken Rice Box against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.