Is Raley's Original Turkey Jerky, Original Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- turkey flavor
- turkey broth powder
- turkey breast
- natural flavors
turkey flavor
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
TURKEY BREAST, WATER, SUGAR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF SEA SALT, BROWN SUGAR, REFINER'S SYRUP, HYDROLYZED CORN PROTEIN, SOY SAUCE (WHEAT, SOYBEANS, SALT), FLAVORS, CULTURED CELERY EXTRACT, TURKEY FLAVOR (AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, TURKEY BROTH POWDER, NATURAL FLAVORS, SALT), MOLASSES, MALTODEXTRIN, CITRIC ACID.
Check Raley's Original Turkey Jerky, Original against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Raley's Original Turkey Jerky, Original in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Strip, Dried


