Is Raley's Salted Caramel Flavored Cashmilk Non Dairy Frozen Dessert, Salted Caramel Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • cashews
  • cashew milk
  • coconut oil

cashews

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CASHEW MILK (FILTERED WATER, CASHEWS), CANE SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, TAPICA SYRUP SOLIDS, DETROSE, CHICORY ROOT EXTRACT, MALTODEXTRIN, NATURAL FLAVORS, HIMALAYAN SALT, PEA PROTEIN, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, GUAR GUM, CAROB GUM, CITIRIC ACID.

Check Raley's Salted Caramel Flavored Cashmilk Non Dairy Frozen Dessert, Salted Caramel against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
SweetSalty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Snacking