Is Ramen Express by Chef Woo Hotter & Spicier Chili Ramen Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- wheat
- enriched unbleached flour
- natural flavor
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Unbleached Flour (wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Palm Oil, Seasoning (salt, Potassium Chloride, Maltodextrin, Chili Pepper, Cayenne Pepper, Dehydrated Vegetable Powder [onion And Garlic], Sugar, Dextrose, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Yeast, Spices, Paprika Oleoresin, Natural Flavor, Disodium Inosinate And Disodium Guanylate), Salt, Potassium Carbonate, Sodium Tripolyphosphate, Guar Gum, Soda Ash. Contains Wheat and Soy.
Check Ramen Express by Chef Woo Hotter & Spicier Chili Ramen against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ramen Express by Chef Woo Hotter & Spicier Chili Ramen in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Noodle · Dried


