Is Maruchan® Ramen Noodle Soup Chili Flavor - 3oz Gluten Free?

Description
Chili-flavored instant soup offers a savory, mildly spicy flavor with thin, tender strands and a soft, slightly springy texture when prepared. Commonly used as a quick single-serving meal, dorm or office snack, or base for mix-ins. Reviewers note convenience, consistent heat level, and good value and portability among budget shoppers.

Description
Chili-flavored instant soup offers a savory, mildly spicy flavor with thin, tender strands and a soft, slightly springy texture when prepared. Commonly used as a quick single-serving meal, dorm or office snack, or base for mix-ins. Reviewers note convenience, consistent heat level, and good value and portability among budget shoppers.
Ingredients
Ramen Noodle Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Partially Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Contains One Or More Of The Following: Canola, Cottonseed, Palm), Preserved By Bht And/or Vegetable Oil (Contains One Or More Of The Following: Canola, Cottonseed, Palm), Preserved By Tbhq, Salt, Potassium Carbonate, Soy Sauce (Water, Wheat, Soybeans, Salt), Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Carbonate, Turmeric, Soup Base Salt, Chili And Other Spices, Maltodextrin, Monosodium Glutamate, Sugar, Dehydrated Soy Sauce (Water, Wheat, Soybeans, Salt, Maltodextrin), Dehydrated Vegetables (Onion, Garlic, Tomato, Chive), Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Beef Extract, Silicon Dioxide (Anti-caking Agent), Caramel Color, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate
Check Maruchan® Ramen Noodle Soup Chili Flavor - 3oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Maruchan® Ramen Noodle Soup Chili Flavor - 3oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
MARUCHAN RAMEN NOODLE SOUP CHICKEN FLAVOR
CAMPBELL'S, CONDENSED SOUP, CHICKEN NOODLE, CHICKEN NOODLE
Nissin The Original Top Ramen Chicken Flavor Ramen Noodle Soup, 3 oz
LIPTON, SOUP SECRETS, SOUP MIX WITH REAL CHICKEN FLAVOR BROTH, EXTRA NOODLE, EXTRA NOODLE
Lotus Foods Organic Rice Ramen With Miso Soup, Jade Pearl, 2.8 oz (Case of 10)
Where to buy
Maruchan® Ramen Noodle Soup Chili Flavor - 3oz is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Soup · Dried


