Is Ramen Noodle Soup (Carne Asada With Lime) Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- wan yakis carne asada with lime - flavor artificially beef avored with other natural flavors bor a carne de res con limon con sabor a carne de res artificial y otros sabores naturales tapatio noodle soup instant soup mix mezcla de sopa instantanea hot picante 577-otg-se-r1 new premium flavor sabor premium nuevo microwavable apto para microondas
wan yakis carne asada with lime - flavor artificially beef avored with other natural flavors bor a carne de res con limon con sabor a carne de res artificial y otros sabores naturales tapatio noodle soup instant soup mix mezcla de sopa instantanea hot picante 577-otg-se-r1 new premium flavor sabor premium nuevo microwavable apto para microondas
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
萬 Yakis CARNE ASADA WITH LIME - FLAVOR ARTIFICIALLY BEEF AVORED WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS BOR A CARNE DE RES CON LIMÓN CON SABOR A CARNE DE RES ARTIFICIAL Y OTROS SABORES NATURALES TAPATÍO NOODLE SOUP INSTANT SOUP MIX MEZCLA DE SOPA INSTANTÁNEA HOT PICANTE 577-OTG-SE-R1 NEW PREMIUM FLAVOR SABOR PREMIUM NUEVO MICROWAVABLE APTO PARA MICROONDAS
Check Ramen Noodle Soup (Carne Asada With Lime) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ramen Noodle Soup (Carne Asada With Lime) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
MARUCHAN RAMEN NOODLE SOUP CHICKEN FLAVOR
CAMPBELL'S, CONDENSED SOUP, CHICKEN NOODLE, CHICKEN NOODLE
Progresso Traditional Traditional Chicken Rice with Vegetables Soup
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade With Avocado Oil Cilantro Lime - 8 Oz
Lotus Foods Organic Rice Ramen With Miso Soup, Millet And Brown, 2.8 oz, Case of 10
About this product
Soup · Powder


