Is Ramen Noodle Soup (Carne Asada With Lime) Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals.

Why it's not vegan

  • wan yakis carne asada with lime - flavor artificially beef avored with other natural flavors bor a carne de res con limon con sabor a carne de res artificial y otros sabores naturales tapatio noodle soup instant soup mix mezcla de sopa instantanea hot picante 577-otg-se-r1 new premium flavor sabor premium nuevo microwavable apto para microondas

wan yakis carne asada with lime - flavor artificially beef avored with other natural flavors bor a carne de res con limon con sabor a carne de res artificial y otros sabores naturales tapatio noodle soup instant soup mix mezcla de sopa instantanea hot picante 577-otg-se-r1 new premium flavor sabor premium nuevo microwavable apto para microondas

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

萬 Yakis CARNE ASADA WITH LIME - FLAVOR ARTIFICIALLY BEEF AVORED WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS BOR A CARNE DE RES CON LIMÓN CON SABOR A CARNE DE RES ARTIFICIAL Y OTROS SABORES NATURALES TAPATÍO NOODLE SOUP INSTANT SOUP MIX MEZCLA DE SOPA INSTANTÁNEA HOT PICANTE 577-OTG-SE-R1 NEW PREMIUM FLAVOR SABOR PREMIUM NUEVO MICROWAVABLE APTO PARA MICROONDAS

Check Ramen Noodle Soup (Carne Asada With Lime) against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Soup · Powder

Flavor
MeatySpicyCitrus
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
SoupMeal PrepOn The Go
Vegan? Ramen Noodle Soup (Carne Asada With Lime) | Spoonful