Is Ramen Noodle Soup (Carne Asada With Lime) Vegetarian?

No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish.

Why it's not vegetarian

  • wan yakis carne asada with lime - flavor artificially beef avored with other natural flavors bor a carne de res con limon con sabor a carne de res artificial y otros sabores naturales tapatio noodle soup instant soup mix mezcla de sopa instantanea hot picante 577-otg-se-r1 new premium flavor sabor premium nuevo microwavable apto para microondas

wan yakis carne asada with lime - flavor artificially beef avored with other natural flavors bor a carne de res con limon con sabor a carne de res artificial y otros sabores naturales tapatio noodle soup instant soup mix mezcla de sopa instantanea hot picante 577-otg-se-r1 new premium flavor sabor premium nuevo microwavable apto para microondas

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

萬 Yakis CARNE ASADA WITH LIME - FLAVOR ARTIFICIALLY BEEF AVORED WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS BOR A CARNE DE RES CON LIMÓN CON SABOR A CARNE DE RES ARTIFICIAL Y OTROS SABORES NATURALES TAPATÍO NOODLE SOUP INSTANT SOUP MIX MEZCLA DE SOPA INSTANTÁNEA HOT PICANTE 577-OTG-SE-R1 NEW PREMIUM FLAVOR SABOR PREMIUM NUEVO MICROWAVABLE APTO PARA MICROONDAS

Check Ramen Noodle Soup (Carne Asada With Lime) against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Soup · Powder

Flavor
MeatySpicyCitrus
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
SoupMeal PrepOn The Go