Is Ramona's Original Heavenly Houmous 500g Gluten Free?

Description
Smooth, creamy texture with a mild, savory flavor and subtle tang; commonly used as a dip for fresh vegetables, crackers, and pita, spread on sandwiches, or incorporated into salads and appetizers. Reviewers frequently note consistent creaminess, balanced taste, and versatile use for casual snacking or entertaining and everyday meal routines.

Description
Smooth, creamy texture with a mild, savory flavor and subtle tang; commonly used as a dip for fresh vegetables, crackers, and pita, spread on sandwiches, or incorporated into salads and appetizers. Reviewers frequently note consistent creaminess, balanced taste, and versatile use for casual snacking or entertaining and everyday meal routines.
Ingredients
Cooked Chickpeas (66%) (Water, Chickpeas), Rapeseed Oil, Water, Tahini ( Sesame Seed Paste), Salt, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid, Modified Maize Starch, Garlic Powder, Preservative: Potassium Sorbate, Spices
Check Ramona's Original Heavenly Houmous 500g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ramona's Original Heavenly Houmous 500g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Ramona's Original Heavenly Houmous 500g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


