Is Ramona's Original Falafel 500g Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Soaked Chickpea [67%] [Water, Chickpeas], Onion [26%], Rapeseed Oil, Garlic Purée, Salt, Citrus Fibre, Spices, Parsley, Raising Agent [Sodium Bicarbonate]
Check Ramona's Original Falafel 500g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ramona's Original Falafel 500g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Ramona's Original Falafel 500g is available at 1 retailer
Ocado
About this product
Snack · Patty
Flavor
SavoryHerbaceousGarlicky
Texture
CrispySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichMeal PrepSnackingLunch


