Is Ranch Crunch Mix Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- riboflavin
- dextrose
- disodium inosinate
- enzymes
- +4 more
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
TOASTED CORN (CORN, CANOLA OIL, SEA SALT), CHILI CHEESE CORN JACK (YELLOW CORN MASA, SOYBEAN OIL, CHILI, CHEESE SEASONING [SALT, MALTODEXTRIN (CORN, WHEY, CREAM POWDER, TOMATO POWDER, NATURAL FLAVOR], CHEDDAR AND SWISS CHEESES {MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES, SPICES, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, DEXTROSE, GARLIC, POWDER, LESS THAN 2% OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING [GARLIC, (COLOR), CITRIC ACID, LACTIC ACID, (COLOR, YELLOW 5 LAKE, YELLOW 6 LAKE), DISODIUM INOSINATE AND DISODIUM, GUANYLATE]), SESAME STICKS (ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR,, UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR), VEGETABLE OIL,, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID]),, SOYBEAN OIL, SESAME SEEDS, BULGUR WHEAT, SALT, (COLOR, [COLOR], TURMERIC [COLOR]), WORCESTERSHIRE RYE CHINESE, FLOUR, VEGETABLE OIL [CAÑOLA OIL, SOYBEAN OIL, AND/OR, SUNFLOWER OIL], RYE FLOUR, SALT, 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING:, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, YEAST, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, SUGAR,, CARAWAY, DRIED PARSLEY, MALTODEXTRIN, GARLIC POWDER,, TORULA YEAST, DRIED WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE (MALTODEXTRIN,, WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE (DISTILLED VINEGAR, MOLASSES, CORN, SYRUP, SALT, CARAMEL COLOR, GARLIC POWDER, SUGAR, SPICES,, TAMARIND, NATURAL FLAVOR}], ONION POWDER, MODIFIED FOOD, STARCH, DRIED VINEGAR, DRIED CHIVES, CARAMEL COLOR, SPICE, SPICE EXTRACT), HIDDEN VALLEY RANCH SEASONING, (MALTODEXTRIN, BUTTERMILK, SALT, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE,, DRIED GARLIC, DRIED ONION, LACTIC ACID, CALCIUM LACTATE,, SPICES, CITRIC ACID, LESS THAN 1% OF: CALCIUM STEARATE,, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, XANTHAN GUM, CARBOXYMETHYLCELLULOSE,, GUAR GUM, NATURAL FLAVOR), CANOLA OIL, CONTAINS: MILK, SOY, WHEAT, SESAME.
Check Ranch Crunch Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ranch Crunch Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
About this product
Snack · Pouch


