Is RANCH DIP, RANCH Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- natural flavor
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SOUR CREAM (CULTURED CREAM, WHEY, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED [CORN], GELATIN, SODIUM PHOSPHATE [SODIUM TRIPOLYPHOSPHATE], GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN, CALCIUM SULFATE, LOCUST BEAN GUM, NATAMYCIN [NATURAL MOLD INHIBITOR]), LESS THAN 2% OF SALT, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, DEHYDRATED GARLIC AND ONION, NONFAT MILK, SPICES, DEHYDRATED PARSLEY, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check RANCH DIP, RANCH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RANCH DIP, RANCH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Daiya Dairy-free Homestyle Ranch Dressing
Tostitos Medium Queso Blanco Dip, 15 Oz.
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


