Is RANCH DRESSING Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • organic expeller pressed soybean oil

organic expeller pressed soybean oil

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC EXPELLER PRESSED SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, ORGANIC WHITE DISTILLED VINEGAR, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, SALT, ORGANIC EGG YOLKS, ORGANIC BUTTERMILK POWDER, ORGANIC ONION POWDER, ORGANIC WHEY (MILK), ORGANIC GARLIC POWDER, XANTHAN GUM, LACTIC ACID, ORGANIC LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL ANCHOVY FLAVOR, ORGANIC MUSTARD POWDER, ORGANIC SPICES (ORGANIC DILL, ORGANIC PARSLEY), ORGANIC GUM ARABIC, ORGANIC ROSEMARY EXTRACT.

Check RANCH DRESSING against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dressing · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousSavorySalty
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
SaladDippingToppingMeal Prep