Is Rancheritos El Mero Mero Sabor Ranchero Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk
skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CORN, VEGETABLE OIL (CORN, CANOLA, SOYBEAN, AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL), CORN MALTODEXTRIN, AND LESS THAN 2% OF SALT, SPICES, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, CITRIC ACID, PAPRIKA, SKIM MILK, TOMATO POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, UNION POWDER, ARTIFICIAL COLOR (YELLOW 6 LAKE, RED 40 LAKE, BLUE 2 LAKE, BLUE 1 LAKE), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, MUSTARD SEED, AND HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN.
Check Rancheritos El Mero Mero Sabor Ranchero against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rancheritos El Mero Mero Sabor Ranchero in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Cacique Cheese, Part Skim Milk, Queso Fresco, Ranchero
Taco Bell Creamy Spicy Ranchero Sauce
CHICKEN BREAST AND RANCHERO SAUCE LAYERED ON A BED OF RICE, TOPPED WITH A BLEND OF RED AND GREEN BELL PEPPERS, ONIONS, CORN, BLACK BEANS AND CHEESE BOWL, CHICKEN FAJITA
365 Everyday Value, Organic Ranchero Beans, 15 oz
Pumpkin Harvest Crisp Yogurt Griego Sabor Calabaza Especiada con Trozos de Galleta de Avena, Crema Glaseada y Trozos de Galletas de Canela Glaseada
About this product
Unknown


