Is Rani Organic Extra Virgin Coconut Oil, Unrefined 15oz (444ml) Cold Pressed, NON-GMO | Gluten Free | Kosher | Vegan | 100% Natural Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- organic unrefined expeller-pressed extra virgin coconut oil
organic unrefined expeller-pressed extra virgin coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Unrefined Expeller-pressed Extra Virgin Coconut Oil
Check Rani Organic Extra Virgin Coconut Oil, Unrefined 15oz (444ml) Cold Pressed, NON-GMO | Gluten Free | Kosher | Vegan | 100% Natural against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rani Organic Extra Virgin Coconut Oil, Unrefined 15oz (444ml) Cold Pressed, NON-GMO | Gluten Free | Kosher | Vegan | 100% Natural in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
AVOCADO-LICIOUS WITH COLD-PRESSED EXTRA VIRGIN AVOCADO OIL + HIMALAYAN SALT ORGANIC POPCORN, AVOCADO-LICIOUS
Spectrum Culinary Organic Unrefined Virgin Coconut Oil, 14 Ounce Jar
Great Value Organic Unrefined Virgin Coconut Oil, 14 fl oz
Kirkland Signature Organic Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Cold Extracted
365 Everyday Value, Organic Extra Virgin Olive Oil 100% Mediterranean Blend, 16.9 fl oz
Where to buy
Rani Organic Extra Virgin Coconut Oil, Unrefined 15oz (444ml) Cold Pressed, NON-GMO | Gluten Free | Kosher | Vegan | 100% Natural is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Oil · Liquid


