Is Raos Entree Chickn Parmsn - 8.5 OZ Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- chicken breast
- cheese enzymes
- parmesan cheese
- enzymes
chicken breast
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Italian Whole Peeled Tomatoes (Tomatoes, Salt, Basil Leaf), Chicken Breast, Pasta (Durum Semolina), Water, Egg, Olive Oil, Breadcrumbs (Wheat Flour, Salt, Yeast), Mozzarella (Pasteurized Part Skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Soy Oil, Onions, Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour), Salt, Parmesan Cheese (Pasteurized Part Skim Cow's Milk, Cheese Enzymes, Salt, Enzymes), Romano Cheese (Pasteurized Cow's Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Spices, Garlic
Check Raos Entree Chickn Parmsn - 8.5 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Raos Entree Chickn Parmsn - 8.5 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Raos Entree Chickn Parmsn - 8.5 OZ is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


