Is Rap Snacks Migos White Cheddar With a Dab of Ranch Popcorn, Migos White Cheddar Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 9 ingredients that contain lactose and 4 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cultured milk
  • nonfat dry milk
  • buttermilk powder
  • butter cream
  • buttermilk
  • non fat milk
  • cream
  • butter
  • whey powder
  • cheddar cheese powder
  • whey
  • cheddar cheese
  • +1 more

cultured milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+9 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

POPCORN, VEGETABLE OIL (CANOLA OIL AND/OR CORN OIL, AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL), CHEDDAR CHEESE ([PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, ANNATTO EXTRACT, CULTURE, ENZYMES], BUTTER [CREAM, WATER, SALT], WHEY, CREAM, BUTTERMILK, NON FAT MILK, SALT, LACTIC ACID, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, DISODIUM INOSINATE & GUANYLATE, TOCOPHEROLS, AND ASCORBYL PALMITATE), RANCHO SEASONING (SUGAR, BUTTERMILK POWDER, ONION POWDER, SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, BUTTER CREAM, LACTIC ACID), TOMATO POWDER, NONFAT DRY MILK, SPICE, CHEDDAR CHEESE POWDER [CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES], WHEY POWDER, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SILICON DIOXIDE, MALIC ACID, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES OF FATTY ACIDS, ACACIA GUM, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, BHT [TO PROTECT FLAVOR], ANNATTO EXTRACT (COLOR], SPICE AND COLORING [CONTAINS TURMERIC]), SALT

Check Rap Snacks Migos White Cheddar With a Dab of Ranch Popcorn, Migos White Cheddar against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SavorySaltyButtery
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go