Is Rapid Loss Meal Replacement Shake Banana Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk protein
- milk
- whey
- whey protein concentrate
- skim milk powder
- milk solids
milk protein
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Solids [skim Milk Powder, Whey Protein Concentrate (whey (milk), Vegetable Oil, Emulsifier (soy Lecithin))], Polydextrose, Fructose, Beverage Whitener (glucose Syrup Solids, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil, Milk Protein, Mineral Salts (340, 451, 452), Emulsifiers (471, 481, Soy Lecithin), Anti-caking Agent (551), Flavour), Vegetable Gum (407, 415), Flavour, Modified Starch (1442), Minerals (magnesium Oxide, Sodium Phosphate, Ferric Pyrophosphate, Zinc Sulphate, Cupric Sulphate, Chromium Chloride, Manganese Sulphate, Sodium Molybdate, Potassium Lodide, Sodium Selenite), Soluble Corn Fibre, Guarana Extract 0.34%, Vitamins (vitamin C, Vitamin E, Niacin, Pantothenic Acid, Riboflavin, Pyridoxine, Thiamin, Vitamin A, Folic Acid, Vitamin K, Biotin, Vitamin D, Vitamin B12), Natural Colour (160e, 100), Sweetener (sucralose). Contains Milk, Soy And Caffeine.
Check Rapid Loss Meal Replacement Shake Banana against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rapid Loss Meal Replacement Shake Banana in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 11 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
CORE POWER STRAWBERRY BANANA 26 GRAMS COMPLETE PROTEIN MILK SHAKE, 14 OZ
Ensure Plus Nutrition Shake with 13 grams of high-quality protein, Meal Replacement Shakes, Milk Chocolate, 8 fl oz, 6 count
Koia Chocolate Banana Plant Powered Nutrition Shake - 12 fl oz
BOLTHOUSE FARMS, PROTEIN PLUS, PROTEIN SHAKE, BANANA HONEY ALMOND BUTTER, BANANA HONEY ALMOND BUTTER
Big 100 Colossal Meal Replacement Bars Crispy Apple Pie
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


