Is RASPBERRY BLUEBERRY PERFORMANCE RECOVERY DRINK, RASPBERRY BLUEBERRY Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- lipase
- amylase
- vitamin b12
- enzyme blend
- vitamin e acetate
- +4 more
lipase
Dietitian noteLipase is an enzyme that comes from the stomachs and tongue glands of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
carbonated water, erythritol (natural sweetener), vitamin & plant extract blend (taurine, d-glucuronolactone, sodium citrate, ginger root extract, monopotassium phosphate, green tea extract (90% egcg), inositol, ginseng root powder (panax), caffeine, vitamin b3, vitamin b5, vitamin b2, vitamin e acetate, vitamin b12), citric acid, fruit and vegetable extract (for color), enzyme blend (bromelain, lipase, amylase, protease 4,5, invertase, beta-glucanase, serrazimes), stevia (rebaudioside a)
Check RASPBERRY BLUEBERRY PERFORMANCE RECOVERY DRINK, RASPBERRY BLUEBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RASPBERRY BLUEBERRY PERFORMANCE RECOVERY DRINK, RASPBERRY BLUEBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Talenti Roman Raspberry Dairy-Free Sorbetto
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Krusteaz Gluten Free Blueberry Muffin Mix, 15.7 oz Box, Single Unit
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Can


