Is Raspberry Brownie, 3 oz Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pure Cane Sugar, Canola Oil, Cage-free Eggs, Cocoa, Organic Brown Rice Flour, Potato Starch, Cornstarch, Organic Coffee, Tapioca Starch, Corn Flour, Vanilla Extract (Vanilla Beans, Water, Alcohol), Baking Powder, Xanthan Gum, Sea Salt, Filling: Raspberries, Glucose, Cane Sugar, Water, Pectin, Benzoate Of Soda, Denotes Non-gmo

Check Raspberry Brownie, 3 oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Raspberry Brownie, 3 oz is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyFruity
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go