Is RASPBERRY FLAVORED CRUMB CAKES, RASPBERRY Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
- vitamin a palmitate
- calcium chloride
- lactic acid
- +5 more
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, EGGS, ENRICHED BLEACHED FLOUR (BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), INVERT SUGAR, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: MARGARINE (PALM OIL, WATER, SALT, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, NATURAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID [PRESERVATIVE], BETA-CAROTENE [COLOR], VITAMIN A PALMITATE), MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, WHEY (MILK), GLYCERIN, RASPBERRY PUREE, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, SALT, LEAVENING (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, BAKING SODA, CORNSTARCH, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), FRACTIONATED PALM OIL, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SODIUM PROPIONATE (PRESERVATIVE), CITRIC ACID, CARAMEL COLOR, SODIUM CITRATE, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), RED 40, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, LACTIC ACID, BLUE 1, CELLULOSE GEL, CELLULOSE GUM, XANTHAN GUM, DEFATTED SOY FLOUR, POLYSORBATE 60.
Check RASPBERRY FLAVORED CRUMB CAKES, RASPBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RASPBERRY FLAVORED CRUMB CAKES, RASPBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Quaker Lightly Salted Gluten Free Rice Cakes - 4.47oz
Talenti Roman Raspberry Dairy-Free Sorbetto
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
About this product
Snack · Slice


